十大外围足彩网站公司网站在欧盟-美国数据隐私框架下的认证通知


2024年3月生效

This website notice of certification to the 欧盟-美国数据隐私框架 is intended to inform you about the specific 十大外围足彩网站 companies that have certified their adherence to, 并遵守, 美国商务部制定的一个或全部数据隐私框架, with respect to the 处理 of personal information received from the European Union and the United Kingdom in reliance on the EU-US Data Protection Framework and the 英国对欧盟-美国数据隐私框架的扩展, and with respect to the 处理 of personal data received from Switzerland in reliance on the 瑞士-美国数据隐私框架 principles.

以下十大外围足彩网站公司已证明符合上述规定:

欧盟-美国数据隐私框架 英国对欧盟-美国数据隐私框架的扩展 瑞士-美国数据隐私框架
  • Cook MyoSite, Incorporated(十大外围足彩网站MyoSite),总部位于宾夕法尼亚州匹兹堡
  • 十大外围足彩网站研究公司(Cook Research),总部位于印第安纳州西拉斐特
  • MED Institute, Incorporated (MED Institute),总部位于印第安纳州西拉斐特
  • 十大外围足彩网站研究公司(Cook Research),总部位于印第安纳州西拉斐特
  • MED Institute, Incorporated (MED Institute),总部位于印第安纳州西拉斐特

 

  • 十大外围足彩网站研究公司(Cook Research),总部位于印第安纳州西拉斐特
  • MED Institute, Incorporated (MED Institute),总部位于印第安纳州西拉斐特

 

为方便参考, these companies are collectively referred to as the “Cook Data Privacy Framework Companies” in this Website Notice. 有关这些数据隐私框架的其他信息, or to view data privacy framework certifications of the Cook Data Privacy Framework Companies on file with the US Department of Commerce, 请访问 http://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/.

范围

The Cook Data Privacy Framework Companies have filed certifications with the US Department of Commerce confirming their adherence to the data privacy framework(s) for EU and UK personal information transferred to the US, 如果适用的话, 瑞士的个人信息转移到美国, 涉及以下类型的个人信息:临床研究, 病人, 人力资源, 客户, 和供应商. 十大外围足彩网站数据隐私框架公司限制他们的收集, 处理, and storage of that personal information to situations where they have a legitimate business interest in the information.

第三方转让

在某些情况下, 十大外围足彩网站数据隐私框架公司委托有关欧盟的个人信息, UK, and Swiss individuals to third-party partners who assist those companies with their business activities, 或者对某些业务活动负有监管或法律监督责任的人. 第三方可能包括, 例如, research recruitment partners; research sites; ethics committees; investigational review boards; IT security partners; auditors; health authorities; business partners assisting with patient data such as in relation to patient registries, 信号检测, 不良事件报告, 质量改进, custom device manufacturing and regulatory oversight; organizations assisting with recruitment or human resource activities relating to active or retired personnel, 比如那些协助求职网站的人, 移民, 养老金, or other benefits; those assisting in the customer context, such as medical professionals and their staff members who interact with the Cook Data Privacy Framework Companies in relation to the medical devices that 十大外围足彩网站 develops; and those assisting in the supplier context, 比如提供设备的第三方, 服务, or other materials to the Cook Data Privacy Framework Companies in connection with their business activities. The Cook Data Privacy Framework Companies take steps to ensure that the third parties entrusted with personal information uphold an equivalent level of protection for the data to that required under the data privacy frameworks. The Cook Data Privacy Framework Companies also understand that they can be held responsible if their business partners entrusted with EU, UK, 和瑞士的个人信息违反了这些义务.

纠纷

符合资料私隐框架的原则, the Cook Data Privacy Framework Companies commit to resolve complaints about their collection or use of personal information. EU, UK, and Swiss individuals with inquiries or complaints regarding the data privacy framework policies or practices should first contact us at:

EU
电子邮件 DataProtectionEurope@CookMedical.com
电话 +353 61 334440与公司足球外围比较靠谱的网站
欧盟数据保护官员
欧盟的邮件
Address
十大外围足彩网站爱尔兰有限公司.
足球外围比较靠谱的网站人:欧盟数据保护官
O ' halloran路
国家科技园
城堡,利默里克,爱尔兰
US
电子邮件 Privacy@CookGroup.com
电话 812.331.我想和公司的人谈谈
首席私隐主任
我们的邮件
Address
十大外围足彩网站有限公司
首席隐私官
P.O. 1608箱
美国印第安纳州布卢明顿47402-1608

根据其数据隐私框架承诺, the Cook Data Privacy Framework Companies have adopted dispute resolution practices that are designed to evaluate and resolve any complaints or concerns about your privacy and its collection or use of your personal information within forty-five (45) days of receipt.

第三方争议解决

The Cook Data Privacy Framework Companies have committed to cooperate with the panel established by the EU data protection authorities (DPAs) and the UK Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) and the Swiss Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (FDPIC) with regard to unresolved data privacy framework complaints for all types of EU, UK, and SW personal information encompassed within the Data Privacy Framework certification of the Cook Data Privacy Framework Companies. If you do not receive timely acknowledgement of your complaint from the relevant Cook Data Privacy Framework Company, 或者公司没有让你满意地处理你的投诉, 你有权与欧盟足球外围比较靠谱的网站, UK, 和SW监管机构索取更多信息或提出投诉. EU、UK和SW监管机构的服务是免费提供给您的.

监管监督和执行

The Cook Data Privacy Framework Companies are also subject to investigatory and enforcement authority of the US, EU, UK, 以及监管数据隐私框架的瑞士机构, 即美国联邦贸易委员会和相关的欧洲监管机构. 个人也有权向这些监督机构提出申诉, 特别是如果他们认为他们的投诉没有通过公司得到令人满意的解决.

具有约束力的仲裁权利

在有限的情况下,并根据数据隐私框架, EU, UK, 瑞士个人可以在数据隐私框架小组面前援引具有约束力的仲裁. Cook is obligated to arbitrate claims and follow the terms as set forth in Annex I of the Data Privacy Framework Principles, provided that an individual has invoked binding arbitration by delivering notice to Cook and following the procedures and subject to conditions set forth in Annex I of the Principles.

Rights of Individuals to Access Their Data: EU individuals have the right to access personal information about them, 并限制使用和披露他们的个人信息. 十大外围足彩网站数据隐私框架公司承诺尊重和维护这些权利. 如果您希望行使这些权利,公司会要求您足球外围比较靠谱的网站DataProtectionEurope@CookMedical.com 或致电+353 61 334440与我们的数据保护官交谈. 您也可以写信给十大外围足彩网站爱尔兰有限公司.爱尔兰利默里克城堡特洛伊国家科技园O 'Halloran路. 请注意,这些权利有一定的限制, 如数据隐私框架中所述.

监管执法要求

The Cook Data Privacy Framework Companies are required to disclose personal information in response to lawful requests by public authorities, 包括遵守国家安全或执法要求. 也, 十大外围足彩网站受制于美国联邦贸易委员会(FTC)的调查和执法权力。.

冲突

If there is any conflict between the terms in this privacy statement and the Data Privacy Framework Principles, 以资料私隐框架原则为准.